Monday, February 11, 2013

Grammy 2013; The Ladies In Pants

Beyonce

Janelle Monae

Kaley Cuoco

Roczi Diaz

Who killed it? Who didn't?



Sunday, December 16, 2012

Giveaway; Bodycon Dress Giveaway!!

Mini Bodycon dress giveaway!!!


Open from 13th December 2012 to 19th December 2012. 

To win this lovely dress go to YCFOnline for more info


Friday, December 7, 2012

Join Bucandy For Daily Dose of Fashion

Morning Ladies and Happy Weekend, I'm so happy about this particular weekend 'cos the week has been so-so *whew*

Did ya'll remember my Crush BuCandy? my pretty fashionista, she's now officially a fashion blogger and  now has her own Facebook Fan page Bucandy, She's on Instagram too @bucandy91.




Show my girl some love, follow her for daily dose of fashion and inspiring words. You'll be glad you did *winks*

Stay blessed, Have a lovely weekend!!! xo!

Friday, November 30, 2012

Pretty girl swag; Did she rock it or Not?!

Pretty girl swag! BuCandy 


BuCandy doing what she does best (looking good) What do you love most? the shoes, African Inspired skirt n bow or the legs :D

Did she rock it or Not?!

Tuesday, November 27, 2012

this Ankara dress Yay or Nay?!



Morning pretties, What do you think about this dress? Is it a Yay or Nay?! 

Have a beautiful morning :) and a blessed day! xo!



Monday, November 19, 2012

Omotola looking cute..**kisses**



I saw this cute picture i just had to share. Isn't she cute? Makeup&Hair was done by KemiKings

Pyjamas Trend; Yay or Nah?

Happy new week Ladies!! :) Seen the Pyjamas trend? is it a Yes or No for you?

Pyjamas are meant to be night wears right? Yeay but now it's day wear thanks to celebrities such as Rihanna. It's been embraced by lots of celebs and they even mix and match :)

So ladies can you wear your pyjamas as day wear too?






If you would like to pull of the pyjamas look check out these tips from venusbuzz.com

Have a lovely week ahead! Cheers!

Wednesday, November 14, 2012

Say something: Did she Rock it or Not



Who's Hot Who's Not

My Ukraine chics are always on point never disappointing. I have not been here in a while, but now I'm back, got a lot for ya this time.... check out these ladies 'Who's Hot Who's Not!!' 






Have a lovely Wednesday ya'll... Stay Blessed!

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

My 5 fav Nigerian Female bloggers/stylists

Yeay I just said my 5 favorite, I love all of these women, they are so so inspiring, they are gorgeous and muah. You have doubt about this? you'll find out why I picked them as my fav soon.


5. Sayedero Enytan-Runsewe "The Fashion Engineer"

Sayedero Enytan-Runsewe is a fashion blogger, makeup artist, designer and boutique owner, She's also an engineering student. Tho she started blogging January this year(2012), she's got lots of hits.





Monday, October 22, 2012

Add fruits to your daily life

We all know that fruit is good for the body, skin, hair and so on, but do we really take them? if I can remember clearly I've not taken any in a week :(

According to Time of India a cup of fruit juice a day is sure guarantee to a clear complexion. Fruit are not just essentials for take in, also good for massage and facials.

So why am I suddenly interested in fruits, I've lost some drastic weight and looking so fragile, so i'm reading articles about gaining weight and many more, came across this and decided to share the importance of fruits:)

Here are best five fruits for a glowing and healthy skin:

Apple

A cup of apple juice added to your bath will cleanse and smoothen your skin. Apple juice applied to your scalp helps prevent dandruff. They also help fight acne

Lemon

Sunday, October 21, 2012

Hot and Trending: Spikes and Studs

You must have seen them around, on celebrities, in magazines, they are hot and still trending. You find them in brands like Christian Louboutin, Gianmarco Lorenzi and many more.

Not only shoes are made of spikes, we have accessories, bags, jackets e.t.c





Friday, October 19, 2012

This Week :PBG

PBG this week is my super cute girl crush LOL, PBG Bucandy. Ya I've featured her before but not on this blog so that doesn't count, she isn't aware of this tho.
Bucandy loves having fun with fashion obviously and i call her a show stopper :)

All her looks are cute n muah, here are some of my picks


Cute pants, n nice bag :D


Uhmm uhmm her __ Shoes